Mon
Mar
02
04:15 PM
Glenlawn Lions
CPET Canadiennes
1
4
Mon
Mar
02
04:15 PM
Springfield Sabres
Murdoch Mackay Clansmen
0
2
Tue
Mar
03
03:15 PM
CPET Canadiennes
Glenlawn Lions
1
4
Tue
Mar
03
04:00 PM
Murdoch Mackay Clansmen
Springfield Sabres
1
2
Tue
Mar
03
04:05 PM
Sanford Sabres
VMC Trojans
1
2
Wed
Mar
04
03:45 PM
River East Kodiaks
Sturgeon Heights Huskies
2
0
Thu
Mar
05
02:30 PM
CSLR Renards
PCI Saints
3
2
Thu
Mar
05
03:15 PM
Springfield Sabres
Murdoch Mackay Clansmen
1
2
Fri
Mar
06
03:30 PM
Sturgeon Heights Huskies
River East Kodiaks
1
3
Fri
Mar
06
04:00 PM
Glenlawn Lions
CPET Canadiennes
1
2

Awards Gala - 2018 Nominees


The WWHSHL is pleased to release the names of the nominees for this season's Player Excellence Awards including the Top Scorer Award Winners. The Top Scorer Award is earned by the player who achieved the most number of points during the regular season with any ties broken based on the # of goals scored. The top three nominees and winners for all other awards are determined based on votes cast by coaches within the nominees division. All Player Excellence Award nominees and winners will be recognized at the 22nd WWHSHL Excellence and Leadership Awards on Monday, April 16th, 2018. Winners of the WWHSHL Leadership & Scholarship Awards will also be announced. 

Congratulations to the 2017-18 Player Excellence Award Nominees!

CTV Division 1

Top Scorer Award Winner
Risa Shatford, Dakota Lancers
Top Defence Award
Abbey Boguski, St. Mary's Flames Kiera Shwaluk, PCI Saints Makenna Mikolayenko, CJS Olympiens
Top Goaltender Award
Belle Groen, Oak Park Raiders Morgan Klassen, PCI Saints Emily Shippam, St. Mary's Flames
Top Rookie Award
Martina Barclay, Kelvin Clippers Julianna Duma, St. Mary's Flames Rayley Goetz, Selkirk Royals
Top Sportswoman Award
Abby Potter, FRC Centurions Risa Shatford, Dakota Lancers Maddie Shwaluk, PCI Saints
MVP Award
Alexia Lecocq, St. Mary's Flames Sonya Neale, Dakota Lancers Ashley Seitz, Oak Park Raiders

Winnipeg Free Press Division 2

Top Scorer Award Winner
Ashley Keller, Beliveau Barracudas
Top Defence Award
Kaylee Doerksen, Beliveau Barracudas Annika Purdom, CSLR Renards Lily Sousa, SJR Eagles
Top Goaltender Award
Grace Fedirchuk, SJR Eagles Rachelle Jeffrey, Beliveau Barracudas Heaven Moneyas, Westwood Warriors
Top Rookie Award
Ashley Keller, Beliveau Barracudas Kiera Magarrell, Sanford Sabres Heaven Moneyas, Westwood Warriors
Top Sportswoman Award
Lillian Borger, SJR Eagles Erin Nero, JH Bruns Broncos Hayley Shirtliff, Sanford Sabres
MVP Award
Grace Fedirchuk, SJR Eagles Alexis Herring, Garden City Gophers Ashley Keller, Beliveau Barracudas

Hire Marketing Division 3

Top Scorer Award Winner
Emily Leonard, Glenlawn Lions
Top Defence Award
Meghan Cabral, WKC Wolverines Samantha Onyebuchi, CPET Canadiennes Samantha Rickard, Glenlawn Lions
Top Goaltender Award
Sara Pacheco, WKC Wolverines Samantha Robert, KE Reivers Janvier Trudel, CPET Canadiennes
Top Rookie Award
Cally Phillips, Lorette Scorpions Alexa Sawyer, Glenlawn Lions Jaida Silvaggio, CPET Canadiennes
Top Sportswoman Award
Courtney Cyrenne, Glenlawn Lions Mackenzie Neil, Lorette Scorpions Jaylene St-Laurent, CPET Canadiennes
MVP Award
Emily Leonard, Glenlawn Lions Lauryn Manaigre, Lorette Scorpions Samantha Robert, KE Reivers

RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

Get Started

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

Get Started

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

Get Started

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

Get Started