Mon
Mar
02
04:15 PM
Glenlawn Lions
CPET Canadiennes
1
4
Mon
Mar
02
04:15 PM
Springfield Sabres
Murdoch Mackay Clansmen
0
2
Tue
Mar
03
03:15 PM
CPET Canadiennes
Glenlawn Lions
1
4
Tue
Mar
03
04:00 PM
Murdoch Mackay Clansmen
Springfield Sabres
1
2
Tue
Mar
03
04:05 PM
Sanford Sabres
VMC Trojans
1
2
Wed
Mar
04
03:45 PM
River East Kodiaks
Sturgeon Heights Huskies
2
0
Thu
Mar
05
02:30 PM
CSLR Renards
PCI Saints
3
2
Thu
Mar
05
03:15 PM
Springfield Sabres
Murdoch Mackay Clansmen
1
2
Fri
Mar
06
03:30 PM
Sturgeon Heights Huskies
River East Kodiaks
1
3
Fri
Mar
06
04:00 PM
Glenlawn Lions
CPET Canadiennes
1
2

Awards Gala - 2017 Nominees


Winners will be announced at the WWHSHL Excellence and Leadership Awards April 12, 2017. 

CTV Division A WFP Division B Hire Marketing Division C
Top Scorer Award
Emma Klippenstein, Shaftesbury Titans Annaliese Meier, Sturgeon Heights Huskies Hayley Broatch, West Kildonan Wolverines
Top Defence Award
Gabi Dawyduk, St. Mary's Flames Keira Christensen, Sturgeon Heights Huskies Samantha Blackburn, Glenlawn Lions
Emma Klippenstein, Shaftesbury Titans Samantha Duncombe, Kelvin Clippers Meghan Cabral, West Kildonan Wolverines
Breanna McLennan, Vincent Massey Trojans Kiera Shawluk, PCI Saints Kendall Manness, Sanford Sabres
Top Goaltender Award
Anya Dedio, CJS Olympiens Grace Fedirchuk, Miles Mac Buckeyes Kailee Anderson, Kildonan East Reivers
Taylor McDermott, Vincent Massey Trojans Morgan Klassen, PCI Saints Delaney Jost, Glenlawn Lions
Rachel Pason, Shaftesbury Titans Jaxi Woo, JH Bruns Broncos Sara Pacheco, West Kildonan Wolverines
Top Rookie Award
Gabi Dawyduk, St. Mary's Flames Janelle Perrault, River East Kodians Hannah Alexander, Kildonan East Reivers
Anya Dedio, CJS Olympiens Meagan Relf, Springfield Sabres Samantha Blackburn, Glenlawn Lions
Taylor McDonald, Vincent Massey Trojans Aidan Roberts, Sturgeon Heights Huskies Kendall Manness, Sanford Sabres
Top Sportswoman Award
Alicia Prociuk, Westwood Warriors Hannah Arnason, Sturgeon Heights Huskies Kelsey Barr, Glenlawn Lions
Haley Proteau, Shaftesbury Titans Madison Jopling, Garden City Gophers Julie Scheller, West Kildonan Wolverines
Laura White, St. Mary's Flames Amber Laliberte, Lorette Scorpions Hayley Shirtliff, Sanford Sabres
MVP Award
Emma Klippenstein, Shaftesbury Titans Bailey Grantham, PCI Saints Hayley Broatch, West Kildonan Wolverines
Alicia Prociuk, Westwood Warriors Annaliese Meier, Sturgeon Heights Huskies Taylor Hildebrand, Sanford Sabres
Victoria Tachinski, Vincent Massey Trojans Hannah Pales, Fort Richmond Centurions Emily Leonard, Glenlawn Lions

RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

Get Started

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

Get Started

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

Get Started

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

Get Started