Mon
Mar
02
04:15 PM
Glenlawn Lions
CPET Canadiennes
1
4
Mon
Mar
02
04:15 PM
Springfield Sabres
Murdoch Mackay Clansmen
0
2
Tue
Mar
03
03:15 PM
CPET Canadiennes
Glenlawn Lions
1
4
Tue
Mar
03
04:00 PM
Murdoch Mackay Clansmen
Springfield Sabres
1
2
Tue
Mar
03
04:05 PM
Sanford Sabres
VMC Trojans
1
2
Wed
Mar
04
03:45 PM
River East Kodiaks
Sturgeon Heights Huskies
2
0
Thu
Mar
05
02:30 PM
CSLR Renards
PCI Saints
3
2
Thu
Mar
05
03:15 PM
Springfield Sabres
Murdoch Mackay Clansmen
1
2
Fri
Mar
06
03:30 PM
Sturgeon Heights Huskies
River East Kodiaks
1
3
Fri
Mar
06
04:00 PM
Glenlawn Lions
CPET Canadiennes
1
2

Awards Gala - 2015 Nominees


The WWHSHL Awards Nominees 2014-15 are listed below in alphabetical order by division. The nominees and winners will be recognized for their contribution to the League at our 19th Annual WWHSHL Excellence & Leadership Awards Gala, which will be held on April 15, 2015. 

CTV Division Player Excellence Awards

  • Top Scorer Recipient: Ashley McFadden, SMA Flames
  • Top Defence Nominees: Andrea Bruce, FRC Centurions; Brooke-Lyn Riley, Kelvin Clippers; Ashten Vankoughnett, Dakota Lancers
  • Top Goalie Nominees: Jaiden Crosby, Kelvin Clippers; Katrina Mizeracki, FRC Centurions; Sydney Urwin, Dakota Lancers
  • Top Rookie Nominees: Delaney Boehm, River East Kodiaks; Kaitlyn Chatyrbok, Dakota Lancers; Ashley McFadden, SMA Flames
  • Top Sportswoman Nominees: Tatum Apsit, Springfield Sabres; Juliana Barclay, Kelvin Clippers; Jessica Steadman, VMC Trojans
  • Most Valuable Player: To be selected from the Team MVPs.

CTV Division Team MVPs:

  • Ashley Ross, CHSC Huskies
  • Paige Collins, CJS Olympiens
  • Sydney Urwin, Dakota Lancers
  • Cassidy Mazur, FRC Centurions
  • Carlyn Allary, Kelvin Clippers
  • Jodie Sobiak, Oak Park Raiders
  • Brittany Poirier, River East Kodiaks
  • Ashley McFadden, SMA Flames
  • Tatum Apsit, Springfield Sabres
  • Victoria Tachinski, VMC Trojans
  • Lauren Fulham, Westwood Warriors

Winnipeg Free Press Division Player Excellence Awards

  • Top Scorer Recipient: Destyni Chiborak, West Kildonan Wolverines
  • Top Defence Nominees: Haley Bound, Sanford Sabres; Ashley Danielson, SJR Eagles; Kali Solmundson, Miles Mac Buckeyes
  • Top Goalie Nominees: Hannah Dornian, CLC Scorpions; Alyssa Maciejkow, Shaftesbury Titans; Jamie Maes, Sanford Sabres
  • Top Rookie Nominees: Grace Fedirchuk, Miles Mac Buckeyes; Kylee Nelson, PCI Saints; Courtney Sorokpud-Jones, Selkirk Royals
  • Top Sportswoman Nominees: Hannah Baker, West Kildonan; Mattison Borgfjord, CLC Scorpions; Alyssa Robb, Sanford Sabres
  • Most Valuable Player: To be selected from the Team MVPs.

Winnipeg Free Press Division Team MVPs:

  • Signy Schellenberg, Beliveau Barracudas
  • Milene Wiebe, CLC Scorpions
  • Rebecca Thevenot, Miles Mac Buckeyes
  • Bailey Grantham, PCI Saints
  • Shannon Kleysen, SJR Eagles
  • Haley Bound, Sanford Sabres
  • Natalie Bennett, Selkirk Royals
  • Rachel Cumpsty, Shaftesbury Titans
  • Destyni Chiborak, W. Kildonan Wolverines

RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

Get Started

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

Get Started

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

Get Started

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

Get Started