Fri
Mar
11
04:30 PM
WKC Wolverines
Glenlawn Lions
1
0
Mon
Mar
14
05:00 PM
JH Bruns Broncos
CJS Olympiens
0
4
Mon
Mar
14
07:00 PM
WKC Wolverines
Murdoch MacKay
2
3
Tue
Mar
15
04:45 PM
Murdoch MacKay
WKC Wolverines
0
4
Tue
Mar
15
06:45 PM
GCC Gophers
Sanford Sabres
2
1
Wed
Mar
16
05:00 PM
Sanford Sabres
GCC Gophers
2
1
Wed
Mar
16
07:00 PM
CJS Olympiens
JH Bruns Broncos
2
3
Thu
Mar
17
04:30 PM
WKC Wolverines
Murdoch MacKay
2
3
Thu
Mar
17
04:45 PM
GCC Gophers
Sanford Sabres
0
3
Thu
Mar
17
06:45 PM
JH Bruns Broncos
CJS Olympiens
0
3

CTV Division 1




Beliveau Barracudas

4

River East Kodiaks

7


# Date Location Home Visitor
164 Tue, Feb. 15, 2022 4:15 PM Southdale Community Centre East Rink Beliveau Barracudas River East Kodiaks

Scoring 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Beliveau Barracudas 2 2 0 4
River East Kodiaks 1 1 5 7

Shots 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Beliveau Barracudas 9 10 9 28
River East Kodiaks 8 8 14 30

Power Plays
Beliveau Barracudas 0 for 2 (0.00%)
River East Kodiaks 1 for 1 (100.00%)

Scoring Summary

Period 1
Beliveau Barracudas at 4:28 - #12 Madeline Ransom from #8 Shelby Staples and #2 Annick Espenell
River East Kodiaks at 2:34 - #4 Kaitlynn Anderson from #8 Cherine Nichols and #17 Kaylee McDonald
Beliveau Barracudas at 1:53 - #10 Anika Wagner from #2 Annick Espenell and #12 Madeline Ransom
Period 2
Beliveau Barracudas at 11:31 - #27 Marissa Unfried from #12 Madeline Ransom
River East Kodiaks at 8:39 - #18 Stephanie Jacob from #15 Abby Ulrich
Beliveau Barracudas at 6:01 - #10 Anika Wagner from #16 Katherine Wilton
Period 3
River East Kodiaks at 17:17 - #18 Stephanie Jacob from #15 Abby Ulrich
River East Kodiaks at 13:30 (PP) - #18 Stephanie Jacob from #15 Abby Ulrich
River East Kodiaks at 12:31 - #18 Stephanie Jacob from #15 Abby Ulrich and #10 Meaghan Zommer
River East Kodiaks at 6:04 - #4 Kaitlynn Anderson from #11 Sydney Pollock
River East Kodiaks at 0:55 - #4 Kaitlynn Anderson from #2 Taylor Henley

Penalty Summary

Period 1
River East Kodiaks at 6:39 - #18 Stephanie Jacob for Slashing - 8.4 Minor
Period 2
No Penalties
Period 3
Beliveau Barracudas at 15:09 - #10 Anika Wagner for Slashing - 8.4 Minor
River East Kodiaks at 11:11 - #4 Kaitlynn Anderson for Slashing - 8.4 Minor

Beliveau Barracudas Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
12 Madeline Ransom 1 2 3 0
10 Anika Wagner 2 0 2 2
2 Annick Espenell 0 2 2 0
27 Marissa Unfried 1 0 1 0
8 Shelby Staples 0 1 1 0
16 Katherine Wilton 0 1 1 0
3 Mckenna Bateman 0 0 0 0
4 Katie Potter 0 0 0 0
9 Macie Harper 0 0 0 0
14 Marrina Dube 0 0 0 0
18 Susana Moreira 0 0 0 0
19 Victoria Sangermano 0 0 0 0
21 Meghan Dube 0 0 0 0
35 Annaka Kopp 0 0 0 0
71 Delaney Lindsay 0 0 0 0

Beliveau Barracudas Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES
35 Annaka Kopp 49:43 7 30 23

Beliveau Barracudas Staff

Name

River East Kodiaks Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
18 Stephanie Jacob 4 0 4 2
15 Abby Ulrich 0 4 4 0
4 Kaitlynn Anderson 3 0 3 2
2 Taylor Henley 0 1 1 0
8 Cherine Nichols 0 1 1 0
10 Meaghan Zommer 0 1 1 0
11 Sydney Pollock 0 1 1 0
17 Kaylee McDonald 0 1 1 0
3 Haiden Ludwick 0 0 0 0
5 Amber Sesak 0 0 0 0
9 Zora Zaric 0 0 0 0
12 Kate Tustin 0 0 0 0
14 Katie Posthumus 0 0 0 0
16 Paige Kuklica 0 0 0 0

River East Kodiaks Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES
17 Kaylee McDonald 50:00 4 28 24

River East Kodiaks Staff

Name

Officials

No Officials Entered

Teams




RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information