Mon
Jan
17
04:00 PM
CPET Canadiennes
PCI Saints
Mon
Jan
17
04:00 PM
SJR Eagles
FRC Centurions
Tue
Jan
18
03:30 PM
Dakota Lancers
CLC Scorpions
Tue
Jan
18
03:45 PM
PCI Saints
Sanford Sabres
Tue
Jan
18
03:45 PM
GCC Gophers
Sturgeon Heights Huskies
Tue
Jan
18
04:00 PM
Churchill Bulldogs
CJS Olympiens
Tue
Jan
18
04:00 PM
Glenlawn Lions
Springfield Sabres
Wed
Jan
19
02:30 PM
CLC Scorpions
Glenlawn Lions
Wed
Jan
19
03:30 PM
CSLR Renards
River East Kodiaks
Wed
Jan
19
03:45 PM
SJR Eagles
Shaftesbury Titans
Fri
Dec
17
04:00 PM
Shaftesbury Titans
CPET Canadiennes
0
1
Fri
Dec
17
04:00 PM
Sturgeon Heights Huskies
GCC Gophers
0
8
Fri
Dec
17
04:30 PM
Dakota Lancers
Glenlawn Lions
5
6
Mon
Dec
20
04:00 PM
Westwood Warriors
Murdoch MacKay
1
3
Tue
Dec
21
03:30 PM
Beliveau Barracudas
Churchill Bulldogs
4
3
Tue
Dec
21
03:45 PM
FRC Centurions
Sanford Sabres
2
6
Tue
Dec
21
03:45 PM
Dakota Lancers
WKC Wolverines
5
1
Wed
Dec
22
03:30 PM
SMA Flames
River East Kodiaks
6
4
Wed
Dec
22
04:00 PM
Oak Park Raiders
Miles Mac Buckeyes
2
6
Wed
Dec
22
04:00 PM
PCI Saints
Sturgeon Heights Huskies
2
3

CTV Division 1




River East Kodiaks

4

SMA Flames

6


# Date Location Home Visitor
159 Wed, Dec. 22, 2021 3:30 PM Gateway Recreation Centre Red River East Kodiaks SMA Flames

Scoring 1st 2nd 3rd Total
River East Kodiaks 1 1 2 4
SMA Flames 1 2 3 6

Shots 1st 2nd 3rd Total
River East Kodiaks 4 11 6 21
SMA Flames 5 7 16 28

Power Plays
River East Kodiaks 1 for 1 (100.00%)
SMA Flames 1 for 2 (50.00%)

Scoring Summary

Period 1
SMA Flames at 8:00 - #10 Cadence Christie
River East Kodiaks at 0:55 - #15 Abby Ulrich from #5 Amber Sesak and #9 Zora Zaric
Period 2
SMA Flames at 13:25 - #11 Sophie Sierhuis from #44 Taylor Dawyduk and #91 Antonia Melo
SMA Flames at 11:19 - #10 Cadence Christie from #6 Emma Roch
River East Kodiaks at 9:29 - #11 Sydney Pollock from #2 Taylor Henley and #4 Kaitlynn Anderson
Period 3
SMA Flames at 14:01 (PP) - #12 Carys Gibson from #91 Antonia Melo and #11 Sophie Sierhuis
SMA Flames at 12:28 - #91 Antonia Melo from #7 Lauryn Peeler
SMA Flames at 8:16 - #7 Lauryn Peeler from #2 Samantha Didyk and #21 Sara Johnstone
River East Kodiaks at 6:17 (PP) - #12 Kate Tustin from #15 Abby Ulrich and #2 Taylor Henley
River East Kodiaks at 0:08 - #15 Abby Ulrich from #12 Kate Tustin and #4 Kaitlynn Anderson

Penalty Summary

Period 1
No Penalties
Period 2
No Penalties
Period 3
River East Kodiaks at 17:01 - #12 Kate Tustin for Body Contact - 6.2a Minor
River East Kodiaks at 14:29 - #5 Amber Sesak for Hooking - 7.2 Minor
SMA Flames at 7:02 - #11 Sophie Sierhuis for Tripping - 7.4 Minor

River East Kodiaks Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
15 Abby Ulrich 2 1 3 0
12 Kate Tustin 1 1 2 2
2 Taylor Henley 0 2 2 0
4 Kaitlynn Anderson 0 2 2 0
11 Sydney Pollock 1 0 1 0
5 Amber Sesak 0 1 1 2
9 Zora Zaric 0 1 1 0
3 Haiden Ludwick 0 0 0 0
6 Esme Zaric 0 0 0 0
7 Kiana Nemeth 0 0 0 0
10 Meaghan Zommer 0 0 0 0
14 Katie Posthumus 0 0 0 0
16 Paige Kuklica 0 0 0 0
17 Kaylee McDonald 0 0 0 0

River East Kodiaks Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES
17 Kaylee McDonald 50:00 6 28 22

River East Kodiaks Staff

Name

SMA Flames Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
91 Antonia Melo 1 2 3 0
10 Cadence Christie 2 0 2 0
7 Lauryn Peeler 1 1 2 0
11 Sophie Sierhuis 1 1 2 2
12 Carys Gibson 1 0 1 0
2 Samantha Didyk 0 1 1 0
6 Emma Roch 0 1 1 0
21 Sara Johnstone 0 1 1 0
44 Taylor Dawyduk 0 1 1 0
1 Paige Dixon 0 0 0 0
3 Ashlynn Lavoie 0 0 0 0
19 Sydney Ross 0 0 0 0
30 Isabel Ostermann 0 0 0 0
66 Adinah Sheppard 0 0 0 0
88 Quinn Sutherland 0 0 0 0

SMA Flames Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES
30 Isabel Ostermann 50:00 4 21 17

SMA Flames Staff

Name

Officials

No Officials Entered

Teams




RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information