Mon
Dec
06
03:15 PM
WKC Wolverines
CLC Scorpions
Mon
Dec
06
04:00 PM
CPET Canadiennes
FRC Centurions
Mon
Dec
06
04:00 PM
Dakota Lancers
Murdoch MacKay
Mon
Dec
06
04:00 PM
Sturgeon Heights Huskies
PCI Saints
Mon
Dec
06
04:15 PM
River East Kodiaks
JH Bruns Broncos
Tue
Dec
07
03:30 PM
Westwood Warriors
CLC Scorpions
Tue
Dec
07
03:45 PM
Shaftesbury Titans
Sanford Sabres
Tue
Dec
07
04:00 PM
Miles Mac Buckeyes
CJS Olympiens
Tue
Dec
07
04:15 PM
GCC Gophers
Sturgeon Heights Huskies
Tue
Dec
07
04:15 PM
River East Kodiaks
VMC Trojans
Wed
Dec
01
04:45 PM
River East Kodiaks
SMA Flames
2
6
Thu
Dec
02
03:15 PM
WKC Wolverines
Springfield Sabres
4
0
Thu
Dec
02
04:00 PM
SJR Eagles
FRC Centurions
2
0
Thu
Dec
02
04:15 PM
PCI Saints
Sanford Sabres
2
3
Thu
Dec
02
04:30 PM
Miles Mac Buckeyes
Churchill Bulldogs
5
4
Fri
Dec
03
04:00 PM
SJR Eagles
CPET Canadiennes
0
0
Fri
Dec
03
04:15 PM
CLC Scorpions
Dakota Lancers
6
5
Fri
Dec
03
04:15 PM
Oak Park Raiders
VMC Trojans
0
4
Fri
Dec
03
04:30 PM
SMA Flames
CSLR Renards
3
2
Fri
Dec
03
04:30 PM
Westwood Warriors
Glenlawn Lions
3
2

Playoffs - 2020 Winnipeg Free Press Division 2


MATCH UPS at a Glance

  • All Series Best of 3, Game 3 if necessary.
  • The higher seeded team gets 2 home games if necessary. Game one can be played at the lower ranked team’s rink, if agreed upon by both teams.
  • Detailed Game Schedules and results. Select Game Type to view playoff games only. 

 Qualifying Round - Feb 18-21

Game # Start Date Start Time Venue Home Team Score Visitor Score
Qualifying 6 vs 11
22 19-Feb-2020 4:30 PM Southdale Community Centre West Rink PCI Saints 3 Dakota Lancers 2
23 20-Feb-2020 3:45 PM BDO Centre Dakota Lancers 1 PCI Saints 2 (SO)
24 21-Feb-2020 4:15 PM BDO Centre PCI Saints   Dakota Lancers  
      Series: PCI Saints 2:0    
Qualifying 7 vs 10
25 18-Feb-2020 4:00 PM Seven Oaks Arena - Blue Garden City Gophers 4 FRC Centurions 2
26 20-Feb-2020 3:30 PM Richmond Kings Community Centre FRC Centurions 1 Garden City Gophers 2
27 21-Feb-2020 4:00 PM Seven Oaks Arena - Blue Garden City Gophers   FRC Centurions  
      Series: Garden City Gophers 2:0    
Qualifying 8 vs 9
28 18-Feb-2020 4:00 PM Dutton Memorial Arena SJR Eagles 3 Oak Park Raiders 1
29 20-Feb-2020 3:45 PM Eric Coy Arena Oak Park Raiders 2 SJR Eagles 5
30 21-Feb-2020 3:15 PM Dutton Memorial Arena SJR Eagles   Oak Park Raiders  
      Series: SJR Eagles 2:0    

Quarter Final Series - Feb 24-28

Game # Start Date Start Time Venue Home Team Score Visitor Score
Quarter Final 1 vs 8
31 2/24/2020 4:30 PM Southdale CC West Rink CSLR Renards 1 SJR Eagles 0
32 2/25/2020 4:00 PM Dutton Memorial Arena SJR Eagles 0 CSLR Renards 4
33 2/28/2020 4:15 PM Southdale CC East Rink CSLR Renards   SJR Eagles  
      Series: CSLR Renards 2:0    
Quarter 2 vs 7
34 2/24/2020 3:00 PM Gateway RC - Blue Rink River East Kodiaks 2 Garden City Gophers 0
35 2/26/2020 4:00 PM Seven Oaks Arena - Blue Rink Garden City Gophers 1 River East Kodiaks 4
36 2/28/2020 3:30 PM Gateway RC - Red Rink River East Kodiaks   Garden City Gophers  
      Series: River East Kodiaks 2:0    
Quarter 3 vs 6
37 2/24/2020 4:15 PM Southdale CC East Rink JH Bruns Broncos 0 PCI Saints 1
38 2/26/2020 4:00 PM Stride Place PCI Saints 0 JH Bruns Broncos 1
39 2/28/0202 4:30 PM Southdale CC West Rink JH Bruns Broncos 4 PCI Saints 6
      Series: PCI Saints 2:1    
Quarter 4 vs 5
40 19-Feb-2020 4:00 PM Gateway Recreation Centre Blue Miles Mac Buckeyes 2 Sturgeon Heights 3
41 25-Feb-2020 4:00 PM St. James Civic Centre Arena Sturgeon Heights 3 Miles Mac Buckeyes 0
42 26-Feb-2020 3:50 PM St. James Civic Centre Arena Sturgeon Heights   Miles Mac Buckeyes  
      Series: Sturgeon Heights 2:0    

Semi Series - March 2-6

Game # Start Date Start Time Venue Home Team Score Visitor Score
Semi Final 1 vs 4
43 2-Mar-2020 4:15 PM Southdale CC East Rink CSLR Renards 2 PCI Saints 1
44 5-Mar-2020 2:30 PM BDO Centre PCI Saints 1 CSLR Renards 2 (OT)
45 6-Mar-2020 3:00 PM Southdale CC East Rink CSLR Renards   PCI Saints  
      Series: CSLR Renards 2:0    
Semi Final 2 vs 3
46 2-Mar-2020 3:00 PM Gateway RC - Blue Rink RE Kodiaks 1 Sturgeon Heights 2 (SO)
47 4-Mar-2020 3:45 PM St. James Civic Centre Sturgeon Heights 0 RE Kodiaks 2
48 6-Mar-2020 3:30 PM Gateway RC - Red Rink RE Kodiaks 3 Sturgeon Heights 1
      Series:  RE Kodiaks 2:1    

Final Series - March 16 - 19

Game # Start Date Start Time Venue Home Team Score Visitor Score
49 16-Mar-2020 4:15 PM BellMTS Iceplex RRCO CSLR Renards   RE Kodiaks  
50 17-Mar-2020 5:40 PM BellMTS Iceplex RRCO RE Kodiaks   CSLR Renards  
51 19-Mar-2020 4:15 PM BellMTS Iceplex RRCO CSLR Renards   RE Kodiaks  


 

RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information