Mon
Dec
06
03:15 PM
WKC Wolverines
CLC Scorpions
Mon
Dec
06
04:00 PM
CPET Canadiennes
FRC Centurions
Mon
Dec
06
04:00 PM
Dakota Lancers
Murdoch MacKay
Mon
Dec
06
04:00 PM
Sturgeon Heights Huskies
PCI Saints
Mon
Dec
06
04:15 PM
River East Kodiaks
JH Bruns Broncos
Tue
Dec
07
03:30 PM
Westwood Warriors
CLC Scorpions
Tue
Dec
07
03:45 PM
Shaftesbury Titans
Sanford Sabres
Tue
Dec
07
04:00 PM
Miles Mac Buckeyes
CJS Olympiens
Tue
Dec
07
04:15 PM
GCC Gophers
Sturgeon Heights Huskies
Tue
Dec
07
04:15 PM
River East Kodiaks
VMC Trojans
Wed
Dec
01
04:45 PM
River East Kodiaks
SMA Flames
2
6
Thu
Dec
02
03:15 PM
WKC Wolverines
Springfield Sabres
4
0
Thu
Dec
02
04:00 PM
SJR Eagles
FRC Centurions
2
0
Thu
Dec
02
04:15 PM
PCI Saints
Sanford Sabres
2
3
Thu
Dec
02
04:30 PM
Miles Mac Buckeyes
Churchill Bulldogs
5
4
Fri
Dec
03
04:00 PM
SJR Eagles
CPET Canadiennes
0
0
Fri
Dec
03
04:15 PM
CLC Scorpions
Dakota Lancers
6
5
Fri
Dec
03
04:15 PM
Oak Park Raiders
VMC Trojans
0
4
Fri
Dec
03
04:30 PM
SMA Flames
CSLR Renards
3
2
Fri
Dec
03
04:30 PM
Westwood Warriors
Glenlawn Lions
3
2

Playoffs - 2020 Hire Marketing Division 3


MATCH UPS at a Glance

  • All Series Best of 3, Game 3 if necessary.
  • The higher seeded team gets 2 home games if necessary. Game one can be played at the lower ranked team’s rink, if agreed upon by both teams.
  • Division Playoff Game Schedules - dates, times and locations. Select Game Type to view playoff games only. 

 

Qualifying Round - Feb 18-21

Game # Start Date Start Time Venue Home Team Score Visitor Score
Qualifying Round 8 vs 9
52 18-Feb-2020 3:00 PM Allard Arena Westwood Warriors 5 Lorette Scorpions 1
53 19-Feb-2020 3:00 PM Lorette Community Complex Lorette Scorpions 1 Westwood Warriors 2
54 21-Feb-2020 3:00 PM Allard Arena Westwood Warriors   Lorette Scorpions  
      Series: Westwood Warriors 2:0    

Quarter Final Series - Feb 24-28

Game # Start Date Start Time Venue Home Team Score Visitor Score
Quarter Final 1 vs 8
55 25-Feb-2020 3:15 PM East End CC Rink 1 CPET Canadiennes 5 Westwood Warriors 0
56 26-Feb-2020 3:00 PM Allard Arena Westwood Warriors 0 CPET Canadiennes 6
57 27-Feb-2020 3:15 PM East End CC Rink 1 CPET Canadiennes   Westwood Warriors  
      Series: CPET Canadiennes 2:0    
Quarter 2 vs 7
58 24-Feb-2020 4:00 PM East End CC Rink 1 Murdoch Mackay Clansmen 4 WKC Wolverines 0
59 27-Feb-2020 4:00 PM Seven Oaks Arena WKC Wolverines 0 Murdoch Mackay Clansmen 6
60 28-Feb-2020 3:15 PM East End CC Rink 1 Murdoch Mackay Clansmen   WKC Wolverines  
      Series: Murdoch Mackay Clansmen 2:0    
Quarter 3 vs 6
61 24-Feb-2020 4:15 PM River East Arena KE Reivers 1 Springfield Sabres 6
62 25-Feb-2020 4:00 PM Oakbank Arena Springfield Sabres 11 KE Reivers 2
63 27-Feb-2020 3:15 PM Oakbank Arena Springfield Sabres   KE Reivers  
      Series: Springfield Sabres 2:0    
Quarter 4 vs 5
64 25-Feb-2020 3:30 PM Glenwood Community Club Glewnlawn Lions 6 TCI Titans 3
65 26-Feb-2020 4:30 PM East End CC - Rink 3 TCI Titans 0 Glewnlawn Lions 2
66 28-Feb-2020 4:15 PM Glenwood Community Club Glewnlawn Lions   TCI Titans  
      Series: Glenlawn Lions 2:0    

Semi Series -March 2-6

Game # Start Date Start Time Venue Home Team Score Visitor Score
Semi Final 1 vs 4
67 2-Mar-2020 4:15 PM Glenwood Community Club CPET Canadiennes 4 Glenlawn Lions 1
68 3-Mar-2020 3:15 PM East End Rink #1 Glenlawn Lions 4 CPET Canadiennes 1
69 6-Mar-2020 4:00 PM East End Rink #1 CPET Canadiennes 2 Glenlawn Lions 1
      Series: CPET Canadiennes 2:1    
Semi Final 2 vs 3
70 2-Mar-2020 4:15 PM East End Rink #1 Murdoch Mackay Clansmen 2 Springfield Sabres 0
71 3-Mar-2020 4:00 PM Oakbank Arena Springfield Sabres 2 Murdoch Mackay Clansmen 1
72 5-Mar-2020 3:15 PM East End Rink #1 Murdoch Mackay Clansmen 2 Springfield Sabres 1
      Series: Murdoch Mackay Clansmen 2:1    

Final Series - March 13 - 18

Game # Start Date Start Time Venue Home Team Score Visitor Score
73 13-Mar-2020 4:00 PM BellMTS Iceplex ACU CPET Canadiennes   Murdoch Mackay Clansmen  
74 17-Mar-2020 3:50 PM BellMTS Iceplex RRCO Murdoch Mackay Clansmen   CPET Canadiennes  
75 18-Mar-2020 4:00 PM BellMTS Iceplex RRCO CPET Canadiennes   Murdoch Mackay Clansmen  



RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information