Mon
Mar
02
04:15 PM
Glenlawn Lions
CPET Canadiennes
1
4
Mon
Mar
02
04:15 PM
Springfield Sabres
Murdoch Mackay Clansmen
0
2
Tue
Mar
03
03:15 PM
CPET Canadiennes
Glenlawn Lions
1
4
Tue
Mar
03
04:00 PM
Murdoch Mackay Clansmen
Springfield Sabres
1
2
Tue
Mar
03
04:05 PM
Sanford Sabres
VMC Trojans
1
2
Wed
Mar
04
03:45 PM
River East Kodiaks
Sturgeon Heights Huskies
2
0
Thu
Mar
05
02:30 PM
CSLR Renards
PCI Saints
3
2
Thu
Mar
05
03:15 PM
Springfield Sabres
Murdoch Mackay Clansmen
1
2
Fri
Mar
06
03:30 PM
Sturgeon Heights Huskies
River East Kodiaks
1
3
Fri
Mar
06
04:00 PM
Glenlawn Lions
CPET Canadiennes
1
2

Awards Gala - 2012 Nominees


CTV Division

WWHSHL Top Scorer Award Winner:  Tess Bracken, BH Blazers Jessica Kaminsky, Fort Richmond Centurions

WWHSHL Top Defence Award Nominees: Jessie Hilton, Oak Park Raiders Leanne Kukelko, Sanford Sabres Kati Tabin, BH Blazers

WWHSHL Top Goalie Award Nominees: Kelsey Bowerman, Dakota Lancers Shay Perry, PCI Saints Sydney Urwin, CJS Olympiens

WWHSHL Top Rookie Award Nominees: Mackenzie Kowalczuk, Dakota Lancers Allison Sexton, BH Blazers Jordyn Zacharias, SMA Flames

WWHSHL Sportsmanship Award Nominees: Kelly Barker, Vincent Massey Trojans Natasha Esquivel, Dakota Lancers Samantha Goodbrandson, Fort Richmond Centurions

WWHSHL MVP Award Nominees: Tess Bracken, BH Blazers Jessie Hilton, Oak Park Raiders Jessica Kaminsky, Fort Richmond Centurions

 

Winnipeg Free Press Division

WWHSHL Top Scorer Award Winner: Rebecca Conner, River East Kodiaks

WWHSHL Top Defence Award Nominees: Mia Gautron, Louis Riel Voyageurs Lynette Kryminski, John Taylor Pipers Ashleigh Watson, Kelvin Clippers

WWHSHL Top Goalie Award Nominees: Kristen Hunt, West Kildonan Wolverines Michelle Kerdes, Beliveau Barracudas Sydne Valiquette, River East Kodiaks

WWHSHL Top Rookie Award Nominees: Destyni Chiborak, West Kildonan Wolverines Rebecca Conner, River East Kodiaks Shayna Laramee, Beliveau Barracudas

WWHSHL Sportsmanship Award Nominees: Katlyn Bodnarchuk, SJR Eagles Devyn McFadyen, Kelvin Clippers Nicole Yakielashek, Lorette Scorpions

WWHSHL MVP Award Nominees: Alexandra Anderson, West Kildonan Wolverines Rebecca Conner, River East Kodiaks Karina Durupt, Louis Riel Voyageurs

RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information