Fri
Mar
11
04:30 PM
WKC Wolverines
Glenlawn Lions
1
0
Mon
Mar
14
05:00 PM
JH Bruns Broncos
CJS Olympiens
0
4
Mon
Mar
14
07:00 PM
WKC Wolverines
Murdoch MacKay
2
3
Tue
Mar
15
04:45 PM
Murdoch MacKay
WKC Wolverines
0
4
Tue
Mar
15
06:45 PM
GCC Gophers
Sanford Sabres
2
1
Wed
Mar
16
05:00 PM
Sanford Sabres
GCC Gophers
2
1
Wed
Mar
16
07:00 PM
CJS Olympiens
JH Bruns Broncos
2
3
Thu
Mar
17
04:30 PM
WKC Wolverines
Murdoch MacKay
2
3
Thu
Mar
17
04:45 PM
GCC Gophers
Sanford Sabres
0
3
Thu
Mar
17
06:45 PM
JH Bruns Broncos
CJS Olympiens
0
3

Awards Nominees Announced


Apr. 08, 2022


Congratulations to the WWHSHL 25th Season Award Nominees.  Winners will be announced at the Award's Ceremony on April 12, 2022. Due to COVID-19, the Awards ceremony is by invite only this year. Online announcements and photos will follow the Ceremony.

Thank you! 

CTV Division 1 WFP Division 2 Hire Marketing Division 3
Top Scorer Award
 Kaitlynn Anderson, River East Kodiaks   Jayna Veldhuis, Sanford Sabres  Ella Maternick, Glenlawn Lions
Top Defence Award
 Avary Lazarenko, JH Bruns Broncos  Emma Duncan, Garden City Gophers  Camille Birch, WKC Wolverines
 Danica Prociuk, CSLR Renards  Alyssa Kaminksky, Sanford Sabres  Tejay Gittins, Glenlawn Lions
 Avery Shortridge, Miles Mac Buckeyes  Justine Russell, SJR Eagles  Cassidy Turski, CLC Scorpions
Top Goaltender Award
 Stéphanie Beaudet, CJS Olympiens  Bailey Gregory, Sanford Sabres  Sara Taylor, Murdoch Mackay
 Paige Dixon, SMA Flames  Emily Kay, CPET Canadiennes  
 Bailey Grunewald, Churchill Bulldogs  Abigail Warkentin, CSHC Huskies  
Top Rookie Award
 Breanne Comte, CSLR Renards  Mackenzie Kabernick, Sanford Sabres  Hailey Davy, Murdoch Mackay
 Avary Lazarenko, JH Bruns Bronocs   Hope Nerbus, Garden City Gophers  Chloe Minkus, Glenlawn Lions
 Ryane Rollwagen, Miles Mac Buckeyes   Justine Russell, SJR Eagles  Peyton Turski, CLC Scorpions
Top Sportswoman Award
 Leiva Mann, Miles Mac Buckeyes  Nevaya Bate, CSHC Huskies  Rayne Belot, CLC Scorpions
 Hannah Sobkow, CJS Olympiens   Carissa Clabertt, FRC Centurions  Faith Spence, WKC Wolverines
 Emma Wallis, JH Bruns Broncos   Becca Segal, CEPT Canadiennes  Kayla Tomsic, Glenlawn Lions
MVP Award
 Kaitlynn Anderson, River East Kodiaks   Gwen Bestland, Sanford Sabres  Camille Birch, WKC Wolverines
 Madeleina Daigneault, CSLR Renards   Megan Huscroft, Garden City Gophers   Ella Maternick, Glenlawn Lions
 Maia Ehmann, SMA Flames   Karly Vince, PCI Saints  Cassidy Turski, CLC Scorpions
   Millie Wright, SJR Eagles  

 

Excellence & Leadership Awards 

Graduating Player Scholarships - * To be announced

Coaching Team of the Year Award * To Be announced

Team Awards 

CTV Division 1 WFP Division 2 Hire Marketing Division 3
Regular Season First Place Teams
 CJS Olympiens  Sanford Sabres Glenlawn Lions
Finalist Teams
 JH Bruns Broncos   Garden City Gophers  WKC Wolverines
Champions
 CJS Olympiens  Sanford Sabres Murdock MacKay

 

 

RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information