Mon
Mar
02
04:15 PM
Glenlawn Lions
CPET Canadiennes
1
4
Mon
Mar
02
04:15 PM
Springfield Sabres
Murdoch Mackay Clansmen
0
2
Tue
Mar
03
03:15 PM
CPET Canadiennes
Glenlawn Lions
1
4
Tue
Mar
03
04:00 PM
Murdoch Mackay Clansmen
Springfield Sabres
1
2
Tue
Mar
03
04:05 PM
Sanford Sabres
VMC Trojans
1
2
Wed
Mar
04
03:45 PM
River East Kodiaks
Sturgeon Heights Huskies
2
0
Thu
Mar
05
02:30 PM
CSLR Renards
PCI Saints
3
2
Thu
Mar
05
03:15 PM
Springfield Sabres
Murdoch Mackay Clansmen
1
2
Fri
Mar
06
03:30 PM
Sturgeon Heights Huskies
River East Kodiaks
1
3
Fri
Mar
06
04:00 PM
Glenlawn Lions
CPET Canadiennes
1
2

Awards Gala - Scholarship Winners


The Winnipeg Women’s High School Hockey League Scholarship Program was established to support female athletes who wish to continue their involvement in sports while pursuing a post-secondary education on a full time basis. Scholarships are awarded to students who have participated in the League during this season, and who have excelled in hockey competition, while maintaining a high level of academic standing and community service.

Winners

Season Team
2001-02 Kelly Smith Oak Park Raiders
2002-03 Tory Crawford ??
2002-03 Karen Rosolowski Oak Park Raiders
2003-04 J LaChance ??
2003-04 Rachel Vandette Westwood
2004-05 Calee Gushuliak ??
2005-06 ?? ??
2006-07 Melissa Muir Oak Park Raiders
2006-07 Nicki Janz VMC Trojans
2007-08 Holly Penman SJR Eagles
2007-08 Lauren Schinkel Sanford Sabres
2008-09 Kristine Johnson Kelvin Clippers
2008-09 Jacklyn Bulback Oak Park Raiders
2008-09 Lauren Sutherland SJR Eagles
2009-10 Jennifer Bell Sanford Sabres
2009-10 Amanda Morrison Shaftesbury Titans
2009-10 Kali Stocki Dakota Lancers
2010-11 Nikki Bell Sanford Sabres
2010-11 Amanda Pushka Oak Park Raiders
2011-12 Nicole Berke CJS Olympiens
2011-12 Diane Bosc SMA Flames
2011-12 Taylor Morriseau Dakota Lancers
2012-13 Karina Durupt Louis Riel Voyageurs
2012-13 Dana Todd Westwood
2013-14 Chantale Bosc SMA Flames
2013-14 Maizy North Sanford Sabres
2013-14 Cassandra Szczepanski River East Kodiaks
2014-15 Kendall Smith CLC Scorpions
2014-15 Sydney Urwin Dakota Lancers
2015-16 Paige Collins CJS Olympiens
2015-16 Meghan Hodgins CSHC Huskies
2015-16 Kaeley Simpson PCI Saints
2015-16 Kali Solmundson Miles Mac Buckeyes
2016-17 Fiona Dunn SJR Eagles
2016-17 Jaime McNicholl CJS Olympiens
2016-17 Hailee Morisseau PCI Saints
2017-18 Autumn Agar FRC Centurions
2017-18 Grace Fedirchuk SJR Eagles
2017-18 Alexis Herring Garden City Gophers
2017-18 Cassidy Ilchena Selkirk Royals
2017-18 Alexia Lecocq St. Mary's Flames

RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

Get Started

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

Get Started

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

Get Started

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

Get Started